Dr Saeed Akhlaghpour
Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 334 68064
Dr Tammy Aplin
Senior Research Fellow
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
+61 7 336 53451
Dr Micheal Axelsen
Senior Lecturer in BIS
School of Business
+61 7 344 31651
Associate Professor Remi Ayoko
Associate Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68145
Dr Nell Baghaei
Senior Lecturer - Human Centred Com
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Guangdong Bai
Associate Professor Software Engine
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51187
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Senior Lecturer in Data Analytics
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 57597
Dr Callum Bannister
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51127
Mr Sadra Bayat Tork
Dr Richard Bean
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Sarah Bennett
Associate Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 334 67866
Dr Alina Bialkowski
Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53997
Dr Steffen Bollmann
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ivano Bongiovanni
Lect. Infosec, Governance & Leaders
School of Business
+61 7 344 31210
Mr Andrew Brown
Professor Benjamin Burton
Professor
Mathematics
+61 7 336 51164
Dr Gilda De Sousa Carvalho Oehmen
Senior Lecturer
Australian Centre for Water and Environmental Biotechnology
+61 7 334 63215
Dr Franck Cassez
Mrs Bek Cheb
Business Team Leader
Information Technology Services
Dr Tony Chen
Professor Adrian Cherney
Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 56663
Mr Taejun Choi
Research Programmer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51136
Ms Merry Christina
Casual Research Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Robert Colvin
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51629
Mr Nicholas Coughlin
PhD Candidate
Dr Yi Cui
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Daniel Cumming
Dr Caitlin Curtis
Research Fellow
Centre for Policy Futures
Lecturer
School of Business
Affiliate Research Fellow
School of Public Health
+61 7 334 68083
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51594
Ms Catherine De Nagy Koves Hrabar
Casual Project Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51657
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Naipeng Dong
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54337
Mr Adriel Efendy
Dr Chandima Ekanayake
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53762
Dr Simon Yusuf Enoch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Allison Fish
Senior Lecturer
TC Beirne School of Law
+61 7 344 33116
Dr Peter Gammie
Honorary Research Fellow
ANU College of Engineering, Computing and Cybernetics
Professor Nicole Gillespie
KPMG Chair in Trust
School of Business
+61 7 334 68076
Dr John Gilmour
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Social Science
Dr Mashuhuda Glencross
Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Joseph Grotowski
Head of School
School of Mathematics and Physics
+61 7 336 53260
+61 7 336 53405
Dr Joshua Hall
Industry Fellow of UQ Cyber
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Research and Operations Manager
Bondi Labs
Professor Alex Haslam
UQ Laureate Fellow
School of Psychology
+61 7 334 67345
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes
Emeritus Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Paul Henman
Professor
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52383
Dr Hinne Hettema
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Peter Hoefner
Associate Professor Peter Hoefner
Associate Professor
ANU College of Engineering, Computing and Cybernetics
Professor Louw Hoffman
Professor of Meat Science
Centre for Nutrition and Food Sciences
Mr Mike Holm
Senior Manager, AusCert
Information Technology Services
+61 7 336 54417
Professor Tony Hosking
Professor and Director, School of Computing
ANU College of Engineering, Computing and Cybernetics
Professor Helen Huang
Professor Helen Huang
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53239
Dr David Hyland-Wood
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Marta Indulska
BIS Discipline Leader & Professor
School of Business
+61 7 334 68034
Mr Hetong Jiang
Casual Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jin Jin
Honorary Fellow
Centre for Advanced Imaging
Senior Scientist, MR
Siemens Healthcare
Dr Glenn Kefford
Mr Liam Kent
Associate Professor Dan Kim
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54534
Dr Jiwon Kim
Dr Jiwon Kim
ARC DECRA
School of Civil Engineering
+61 7 334 63008
Professor Ryan Ko
Chair & Director - Cyber Security
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51092
Dr Abigail Koay
Research Fellow in Cyber Security
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Adam Komarek
Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness
School of Agriculture and Food Sciences
+61 7 54601 107
Dr Momo Kromah
Lecturer in Management - CT
School of Business
Dr Veronika Kuchta
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Mathematics and Physics
Ms Kaitlyn Lake
Miss Katrina Lam
Dr Siamak Layeghy
Advance Queensland Industry Re
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53775
Mr Thomas Le
Professor Rain Liivoja
Professor
TC Beirne School of Law
+61 7 336 58830
Dr Yadan Luo
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hai Luong
Research Fellow in Cyber-criminolog
School of Social Science
Dr Hui Ma
Senior Lecturer in Power & Energy
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 68751
Dr Siqi Ma
Dr Janelle MacKenzie
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Institute for Social Science Research
+61 7 334 67807
Associate Professor Barbara Maenhaut
Associate Professor
Mathematics
+61 7 336 53258
Mr Thomas Malcolm
Professor Greg Marston
Deputy Executive Dean
Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences
+61 7 344 31391
Professor Lorraine Mazerolle
Professorial Research Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 334 67877
Dr Larissa Meinicke
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53310
Professor Claudio Mezzetti
Colin Clark Chair
School of Economics
+61 7 336 56559
Mr Alistair Michael
Dr David Mount
Lecturer in Criminology
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52871
Professor Vallipuram Muthukkumarasamy
Professor
School of Information and Communication Technology, Griffith University
+61 (0)7 5552 8256
Dr Greta Nabbs-Keller
Associate Director, Enterprise Rese
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research and Innovation)
Dr Greta Nabbs-Keller
Associate Director Defence, Space & National Security & Program Director Australian Program Office for Advanced Hypersonics (APOAH)
Research Partnerships, UQ Research and Innovation
0412 608 157
Professor Peter Nestor
Professor in Neuroscience
Queensland Brain Institute
Dr Richard O'Quinn
Lecturer in Management & Leadership
School of Business
+61 7 334 68048
Professor Tyler Okimoto
Deputy Head of School
School of Business
+61 7 334 68043
Adjunct Professor Jonathan Oliver
Adjunct Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Marimuthu Palaniswami
Professor
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, The University of Melbourne
+61 3 8344 6710
Professor Cameron Parsell
ARC Future Fellow
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 52765
Mr James Paterson
Associate Professor Marius Portmann
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51636
Dr Amelia Radke
Adjunct Associate Professor Kenneth Radke
Casual Demonstrator
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ash Rahimi
Professor Timothy Ralph
Professor
Physics
+61 7 334 69693
Professor Tim Reddel
Professor Tim Reddel
Professor in Social Solutions
Institute for Social Science Research
+61 7 334 67801
Dr Jonah Rimer
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
+61 7 336 51012
Dr Marten Risius
Dr Marten Risius
ARC DECRA
School of Business
+61 7 334 61212
Associate Professor Jacqui Romero
Associate Professor
School of Mathematics and Physics
+61 7 334 67031
Mr Harrison Van Roy
Professor Shazia Sadiq
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53481
Professor Tapan Saha
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53962
Mr Mohanad Sarhan
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Brad Sherman
UQ Laureate Fellow
TC Beirne School of Law
+61 7 336 53319
Associate Professor Sergeja Slapnicar
Associate Professor in Accounting
School of Business
+61 7 334 68047
Associate Professor Graeme Smith
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51625
Mrs Kana Smith
Project Manager
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
+61 7 336 52906
Professor Simon Smith
Professorial Research Fellow
Institute for Social Science Research
Dr Stuart Smith
Industry Fellow of UQ Cyber
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Research and Engagement Manager
Bondi Labs
Professor Tom Stace
Professor
Physics
+61 7 336 51868
Dr David Stockdale
Director, Cyber Security
Information Technology Services
+61 7 334 66855
John Swinson
Professor John Swinson
Professor
TC Beirne School of Law
+61 7 336 54750
Adjunct Professor Nick Tate
Adjunct Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Geoffroy Thonon
Senior Information Security Analyst
Information Technology Services
+61 7 336 54417
Mr James Tobler
Ms Mandy Turner
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Social Science
Dr Wayes Tushar
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 69180
Associate Professor Mark Utting
Associate Professor in Software Eng
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52386
Associate Professor Stephen Viller
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51190
Dr Thea Voogt
Senior Lecturer
TC Beirne School of Law
+61 7 334 67540
Dr Dhaval Vyas
Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58302
Dr Brendan Walker-Munro
Senior Research Fellow
School of Law
Mr Shunyao Wang
Casual Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Brae Webb
PhD Candidate
Professor Janet Wiles
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52902
Associate Professor John Williams
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58834
Mr Jonathan Wilton
Casual Tutor & Casual Research Assistant
School of Mathematics and Physics
Casual Academic - ITEE-77
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Kirsten Winter
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51629
Dr Peter Worthy
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Health and Rehabilitation Sciences
Dr Miao Xu
Lecturer - Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Richard Yan
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Guowei Yang
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Nan Ye
Lecturer in Statistics&Data Science
Mathematics
+61 7 334 69095
Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin
ARC Future Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Renee Zahnow
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Science
Ms Wenlu Zhang
Casual Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Yanjun Zhang
Associate Professor Guido Zuccon
Associate Professor Guido Zuccon
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Affiliate Academic
Centre for Health Services Research
+61 7 336 53864